Ship’s Company KIA

Killed In Action

Victor E. ABATE RDM2C 19 March 1945
Robert E. ABELL, Jr. LTJG 19 March 1945
Gerald R. ACKERMAN SM3C 19 March 1945
Harm R. ADKINS S2C 19 March 1945
Luther V. ADKINSON S2C 19 March 1945
Joauqin AJA ACOM 19 March 1945
Thomas J. AKINS S2C 19 March 1945
Rosario V. ALBANESE ARH3C 30 October 1944
Roy S. ALBISTON S1C 19 March 1945
Edward C. ALBRIGHT ART2C 19 March 1945
Frederick A. ALDERISIO   19 March 1945
David A. ALLEN LT 19 March 1945
James R. ALLEN S2C 19 March 1945
Harold ALT AMM2C 19 March 1945
Lawrence J. AMBROSELLI AKM2C 19 March 1945
Floyd R. AMES PHM2C 19 March 1945
Guynn L. ANDERSON COX 19 March 1945
Henry ANDERSON RDM3C 19 March 1945
John B. ANDERSON S1C 19 March 1945
Robert B. ANDREWS S2C 19 March 1945
Frank J. ANGELL, Jr. WT2C 19 March 1945
Richard T. ANGELL LT 19 March 1945
Charles I. ASHURST STM1C 19 March 1945
Keyro ATANASOFF SSMB3C 19 March 1945
William ATKINSON S1C 19 March 1945
Marcos R. BACA S2C 19 March 1945
John N. BACHMAN AOM2C 19 March 1945
Walter BAGGETT, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
Earl R. BAKER AOM2t 19 March 1945
Walter C. BALDWIN RDM3C 19 March 1945
Robert L. BAMBURG F2C 19 March 1945
Werner F. BANICKE CSKP 19 March 1945
Abraham J. BARBASH S2C 19 March 1945
James BARFIELD AKM2C 30 October 1944
Fred N. BARR RH1C 19 March 1945
John J. BARRETTO, Jr. S1C 19 March 1945
Joseph A. BARRON SF2C 19 March 1945
Henry A. BARTLEET AMM2C 19 March 1945
Carmelo S. BARTOLOTTA S1C 19 March 1945
Byron W. BARTON S1C 19 March 1945
Clifford E. BEANE S2C 19 March 1945
Willie C. BECK S2C 19 March 1945
Raymond O. BECKWITH S1C 19 March 1945
Billy D. BELCHER S2C 19 March 1945
William E. BELOIT AM3C 19 March 1945
Fred BENNETT AMM2C 19 March 1945
Elwood H. BERBERICH F2C 19 March 1945
David BERG S1C 19 March 1945
Marvin W. BERGMAN F2C 19 March 1945
Philip A. BERKOWITZ COX 19 March 1945
Charles E. BERRINGER, Jr. F1C 19 March 1945
Walter P. BIGUSIAK RH1C 19 March 1945
Mark D. BINGAMAN Y1C 19 March 1945
William H. BIRCHALL, Jr. F1C 19 March 1945
Clarence J. BLAIR CM3C 19 March 1945
Raymond D. BLAIR CPTRT 19 March 1945
Ray M. BLANCHARD, Jr. AM2C 19 March 1945
Warren H. BLANKENSHIP AM1C 19 March 1945
William G. BLANTON MUS3C 19 March 1945
Lester R. BLOSH AKM1C 19 March 1945
Arthur L. BOBO S2C 19 March 1945
Morris BOCHENEK SK2C 19 March 1945
George M. BOOTH S2C 19 March 1945
Anthony V. BOSCO S1C 19 March 1945
John W. BOWEN S2C 19 March 1945
Edward J. BOYD F1C 19 March 1945
Thomas L. BRASEL S2C 30 October 1944
Robert C. BRESNAHAN S1C 19 March 1945
Edmond E. BRETON S2C 19 March 1945
Floyd M. BROWN MM3C 30 October 1944
John E. BROWN AOM2C 19 March 1945
John F. BROWN Y2C 19 March 1945
John BROWN, Jr. CEM 19 March 1945
Thomas L. BROWN BM1C 30 October 1944
Earnest V. BRYANT S2C 19 March 1945
Everett BRYANT, Jr. RDM2C 19 March 1945
Clarence E. BUCKLEY S1C 19 March 1945
Edwin C. BUESCHER EM2C 19 March 1945
Victor BUHL LT 19 March 1945
Willard D. BULSON S2C 19 March 1945
Elwood B. BUMBAUGH MH3C 19 March 1945
Harold BURKE S2C 19 March 1945
Jackson P. BURKET RDM3C 19 March 1945
Allen R. BURKHAMER S2C 19 March 1945
Eugene W. BURROUGHS S2C 30 October 1944
Willard H. BURTON S1C 19 March 1945
George D. BUSH S2C 19 March 1945
George E. BUZA PHM2C 19 March 1945
Edward S. BYSZKOWSKI S2C 19 March 1945
Webber W. CALLICOTT RDH3C 19 March 1945
Peter CAMPBELL F1C 19 March 1945
Joseph T. CAMPIGLIA RM1C 19 March 1945
Robert F. CAMPORA RDM3C 19 March 1945
John W. CANNON SF1C 19 March 1945
Calvin B. CAPELL S2C 19 March 1945
Patsy CAPOBIANCO S2C 19 March 1945
Peter J. CARAWLANIS RDH3C 19 March 1945
Christopher J. CARR S1C 19 March 1945
Donald D. CARR S2C 30 October 1944
Joseph CARRARA, Jr. S1C 19 March 1945
Lawrence C. CARSTENS S2C 19 March 1945
William H. CARTWRIGHT S2C 19 March 1945
Morris E. CRUTHERS F2C 19 March 1945
Clyde M. CASON S2C 19 March 1945
Charles D. CASTELLUCCI S2C 19 March 1945
Darrel F. CENTERS ADM3C 19 March 1945
Frank F. CERRA S1C 22 October 1944
Joe CHACON S1C 19 March 1945
Bliss E. CHAMBERS S1C 19 March 1945
Herbert Y. CHAMBERS WT2C 30 October 1944
Mark CHAMPION CMMA 19 March 1945
Kermit W. CHILCOTE S2C 19 March 1945
Stanley J. CHIVAS RDM3C 19 March 1945
Frederick W. CHRISTMAN S1C 19 March 1945
Cecil V. CLARK S2C 19 March 1945
Walter F. CLARK S1C 19 March 1945
William R. CLARK S2C 19 March 1945
Richard J. CLARKE SK3C 19 March 1945
Cletus CLIBURN S2C 19 March 1945
Earl W. CLOUSER AM2C 19 March 1945
Thomas W. COBURN S2C 19 March 1945
Robert COCHRANE S2C 19 March 1945
Charles V. CODREA RDM3C 19 March 1945
John T. COFFEY AOM3C 19 March 1945
America A. COLATACCI S1C 30 October 1944
Willie R. COLBERT S2C 19 March 1945
Carl E. COLEMAN RDM3C 19 March 1945
Estil V. COLLINS S1C 19 March 1945
William G. COLLINS AM3C 30 October 1944
Valentino C. COLOMBO S2C 19 March 1945
Earl N. COMBS RDH3C 19 March 1945
James W. CONANT RDM3C 19 March 1945
James H. CONLON S2C 19 March 1945
Charles C. CONNER AMM1C 19 March 1945
Thomas J. COOK S1C 19 March 1945
Wilford W. COOPRIDER S2C 19 March 1945
Walter V. COPELAND AOM3C 30 October 1944
Odis L. CORBETT ACOM 19 March 1945
Edward CORREIA S1C 19 March 1945
Thomas W. COSSON EM1C 19 March 1945
Roland R. COURCY S2C 19 March 1945
Radford S. COWARD S2C 19 March 1945
John L. COX S1C 19 March 1945
Walter B. COX S2C 19 March 1945
Wayne L. COX S1C 19 March 1945
Herman N. CRISWELL S2C 19 March 1945
Paul B. CRONIN SSM13C 30 October 1944
Grant A. CROOK S1C 19 March 1945
Donald L. CROSS AMM2C 19 March 1945
Graham Y. CROSSLEY S1C 19 March 1945
Stanley F. DALTON AOM2C 30 October 1944
Ernest E. DAMICO AKK3C 19 March 1945
William M. DANFORTH AOM2C 30 October 1944
John DARJANY CEM 19 March 1945
Rolland P. DATZMAN Y3C 19 March 1945
Clarence L. DAVIDSON AM3C 19 March 1945
Everett E. DAVIDSON MM3C 19 March 1945
Arthur L. DAVIS S2C 19 March 1945
Frank F. DAVIS S1C 17 March
Roy E. DAVIS S2C 19 March 1945
James R. DELAP PHM3C 19 March 1945
Roy F. DE LAY S2C 19 March 1945
Carmine DEL SOLE 55MB2C 19 March 1945
George J. DEMOLEATSOS S2C 19 March 1945
Edwin J. DEMPSEY S1C 19 March 1945
Laurence B. DENDINGER SSML3C 19 March 1945
William V. DENNIS S2C 19 March 1945
Philip G. DERINGER AMM1C 30 October 1944
Raymond E. DESMARAIS S1C 19 March 1945
John R. DEVEL RDM3C 19 March 1945
Samuel T. DEVINE AMM2C 19 March 1945
Michael J. DE PALMA S1C 19 March 1945
Norman DIZEK S1C 19 March 1945
Joseph B. DOUGHERTY S2C 19 March 1945
Romelia J. DOWNEN RDM3C 19 March 1945
Albert N. DRAKE S2C 19 March 1945
Robert L. DRISSEL Y3C 19 March 1945
George L. DUBE S2C 19 March 1945
Richard H. DUFF GM1C 19 March 1945
John T. DUNCAN S2C 19 March 1945
David R. DUNLAP LTJG 19 March 1945
William A. DUNLAP SKV2C 19 March 1945
Edmund E. DUPPRAS EM3C 19 March 1945
Luke J. DURANTE CPHOM 19 March 1945
Joseph H. DURDEN GM3C 19 March 1945
Benjamin M. DURRANCE CSF 19 March 1945
Benjamin B. DYE PRTR1C 19 March 1945
Joseph EBERLINE S1C 30 October 1944
Dan EDWARDS, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
John EDWARDS, Sr. S1C 19 March 1945
Richard L. ELLIS FC3C 19 March 1945
Melvin H. ENDRESS S2C 19 March 1945
John R. EPTING S2C 19 March 1945
Richard B. ERICKSON S2C 19 March 1945
Joseph W. ESLINGER MM1C 30 October 1944
Edward EVANS AMM1C 19 March 1945
Lloyd T. FAIRCHILD S2C 19 March 1945
Norman E. FAISS AMM3C 19 March 1945
Domenic FALCONE S2C 19 March 1945
Otto L. FEDEWA S2C2 19 March 1945
John A. FELMER S2C 19 March 1945
Patrick F. FENECK S2C 19 March 1945
Nat FERREL S1C 19 March 1945
Peter R. FIESEL, Jr. RM3C 19 March 1945
William E. FIKE AOM2C 19 March 1945
Paul M. FINEBERG AOM2C 19 March 1945
Kenneth C. FISCHER Y2C 19 March 1945
William W. FISH BM2C 19 March 1945
Irving FISHMAN S2C 19 March 1945
Thomas P. FLANNERY S1C 19 March 1945
James H. FLEENOR S2C 19 March 1945
Russell E. FLEMING ART3C 19 March 1945
John H. FLUHR S2C 19 March 1945
James A. FORBERGER S1C 19 March 1945
Billy G. FORBES S2C 19 March 1945
Thomas P. FORD, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
Donald W. FORSYTH Y1C 19 March 1945
Thomas A. FOSTER S2C 19 March 1945
Nathan L. FOURROUX GM1C 19 March 1945
Cecil E. FOUTS S2C 19 March 1945
Edmund F. FOWLER S1C 19 March 1945
George W. FOX LCDR 19 March 1945
Rosario FRANGIAMORE S1C 19 March 1945
Harry J. FREUND GM3C 30 October 1944
Donald C. FRIEND AMM2C 19 March 1945
Robert E. FROEHLY CRT 19 March 1945
James F. FROST S1C 19 March 1945
Alford C. GADDY AMM2C 19 March 1945
Michael J. GALBO S1C 19 March 1945
Sylvester L. GALLES EM1C 19 March 1945
Wallace GALLOWAY S1C 19 March 1945
Charles A. GARBER AOM3C 19 March 1945
Bernard J. GARLAND S2C 19 March 1945
Edgar P. GARON F1C 19 March 1945
Albert C. GEIGER S2C 19 March 1945
Herbert GELLER PHM3C 19 March 1945
Donald GERARD S1C 19 March 1945
Wilfrid J. GIBEAU S2C 19 March 1945
Edward J. GIBSON AOM1C 19 March 1945
Robert G. GIFFEN S1C 19 March 1945
William R. GILFILLAN LTJG 19 March 1945
Ray A. GILL S2C 19 March 1945
Erle J. GILLENBERG EM1C 19 March 1945
Clothz GILLIS AOM3C 19 March 1945
William F. GILMORE ACMM 19 March 1945
Lorenza D. GILSTRAP S2C 19 March 1945
Jacob GINDI S2C 19 March 1945
Clarence O. GLEASON S2C 19 March 1945
Alan F. GOBLE AEM2C 19 March 1945
Anthony C. GODLESKI WT3C 19 March 1945
Jack T. GOETZ FC3C 19 March 1945
Mitchell A. GOLDEN S1C 19 March 1945
Elias J. GOLDSMITH S2C 19 March 1945
Roger A. GOOCH S2C 19 March 1945
Paul E. GOTTLICK S1C 19 March 1945
Ernest O. GRAFTON S2C 30 October 1944
James L. GRAHAM S2C 19 March 1945
Paul GRATA AOM3C 19 March 1945
James M. GRAVES S2C 19 March 1945
Kenneth B. GRAY AOM2C 19 March 1945
Oscar G. GRAY S2C 19 March 1945
Joseph J. GRECO S1C 19 March 1945
Delwyn F. GREENLAW S2C 19 March 1945
Robert A. GREGG SKV1C 19 March 1945
Harry G. GREITNER WT3C 19 March 1945
Raymond GRIFFIN S1C 19 March 1945
James R. GRISWOLD LT 19 March 1945
Robert J. GROBARICK AMM3C 19 March 1945
Abraham GROLL S1C 19 March 1945
Darryl A. GROSE RM1C 19 March 1945
Fernand J. GUIDROZ S2C 19 March 1945
Philip W. GWARJANSKI AMM2C 19 March 1945
William J. GWIN S1C 19 March 1945
Frank J. HACK AOM3C 19 March 1945
Carl F. HAGERSTROM GM2C 19 March 1945
William J. HAGGERTY EM3C 19 March 1945
James E. HALL S1C 19 March 1945
James W. HALL RDM2C 19 March 1945
Millard P. HALL, Sr. S2C 30 October 1944
Albert L. HALLMAN III S2C 19 March 1945
David F. HALDIN S1C 19 March 1945
Vernon H. HAMES S2C 19 March 1945
Troy W. HAMILTON COX 19 March 1945
Louis M. HANEY S1C 19 March 1945
James L. HANLON S2C 19 March 1945
Robert H. HANNAH EM1C 19 March 1945
Albert W. HANS AMM2C 19 March 1945
Kenneth M. HANSEN RDM3C 19 March 1945
Edward HARBIN S1C 19 March 1945
Larry C. HARDING S2C 30 October 1944
Albert D. HARLOW BM1C 19 March 1945
Carl K. HARMON Y3C 19 March 1945
James A. HARPER S2C 19 March 1945
Robert D. HARRIS, Jr. S2C 30 October 1944
Robert J. HARRISON AOM3C 19 March 1945
William E. HARRISON BM1C 19 March 1945
Clyde M. HART S2C 19 March 1945
James J. HART S1C 19 March 1945
Thomas HARTE EM2C 19 March 1945
Philip E. HATHAWAY LT 19 March 1945
David K. HATTON, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
Lowell HAWTHORNE S1C 19 March 1945
Doddrid E. HAYES S2C 19 March 1945
William R. HAYES S2C 19 March 1945
Theodore P. HENDRICKS S2C 19 March 1945
Evan R. HENRICHS S2C 19 March 1945
Archie L. HENSON S2C 19 March 1945
Everett E. HEREFORD S1C 19 March 1945
Willard W. HERKERT AM1CE 30 October 1944
George N. HERMANCE F2C 19 March 1945
Thomas C. HERROD S2C 19 March 1945
William G. HIGHFIELD BM1C 19 March 1945
Franklin H. HILL EM3C 19 March 1945
Robert HILLAS ARMIC 19 March 1945
Ferren B. HINDS AOM1C 19 March 1945
Rhudy L. HINKLE AMM2C 19 March 1945
Harold W. HITZEMAN AMM3C 19 March 1945
Calvin H. HOCANSON S2C 19 March 1945
Anthony HOFFMAN S2C 19 March 1945
Samuel HOFFMAN ACOM 19 March 1945
John HOGROGIAN S2C 30 October 1944
Fredrick F. HOLDSWORTH AM2C 19 March 1945
Velvin W. HOLLAND SK2C 30 October 1944
Laverne A. HORTON, Jr. SK2C 19 March 1945
Jack A. HUDDLE S1C 19 March 1945
Grady HUDSON STK2C 19 March 1945
James E. HUDSON SC1C 19 March 1945
Willard D. HUGHES F2C 19 March 1945
John H. HUMMEL F2C 30 October 1944
George S. HURD S1C 19 March 1945
Anthony G. INGELIDO SK2C 19 March 1945
Duane L. IRWIN S2C 19 March 1945
Thomas JACKSON STM1C 19 March 1945
William L. JACKSON CPHM 19 March 1945
Harold G. JACOBSEN S2C 19 March 1945
Henry JALUFKA AOM1C 19 March 1945
Carl L. JAMES S2C 19 March 1945
Esteen JAMES S2C 19 March 1945
Fredrick W. JERDO S2C 30 October 1944
Audley E. JOHNSON S2C 19 March 1945
James B. JOHNSON Y2C 19 March 1945
James E. JOHNSON S2C 19 March 1945
George R. JOHNSTON AOK3C 19 March 1945
Virgil E. JOHNSTON RDM2C 30 October 1944
Howard G. JONES TK3C 19 March 1945
Bernard W. JOSLIN S1C 19 March 1945
Thomas K. JOYNER S2C 19 March 1945
Charles E. KAI S2C 19 March 1945
Forrest E. KARR S1C 19 March 1945
Joseph T. KARVATSKY HA1C 19 March 1945
Howard H. KEENER S2C 19 March 1945
Claude KENNEY, Jr. GM3C 19 March 1945
Richard G. KELLEY EM3C 19 March 1945
Thomas C. KELLEY S1C 30 October 1944
Joseph J. KEKPOWICZ S2C 19 March 1945
Kenneth T. KIDD AM3C 30 October 1944
Ralph W. KIEFEL S1C 19 March 1945
Philip H. KIKBALL S2C 19 March 1945
Walter I. KIMMICH AMK3C 19 March 1945
Thomas N. KIRK RM2C 19 March 1945
Julian S. KLING S1C 19 March 1945
Vernon H. KNUTSON GH3C 19 March 1945
Frank P. KONOPKA S1C 30 October 1944
Emil V. KOPEC ART1C 19 March 1945
Frank J. KOPEC S2C 19 March 1945
Leonard R. KRAUSE F2C 19 March 1945
James H. KRENSKE AM3C 19 March 1945
Matt J. KRYNSKI S1C 19 March 1945
Robert P. KUBALA RDK2C 19 March 1945
Glen W. KUHN S1C 19 March 1945
John S. KUJAWSKI AM1C 19 March 1945
Valentine F. KUST S1C 19 March 1945
Paul F. KUTA S1C 19 March 1945
Franklin G. KYRKLUND S1C 19 March 1945
Marvin C. LA FOREST PHOM2C 19 March 1945
Leslie G. LAINSON S2C 19 March 1945
Albert J. LAMBERT MM3C 30 October 1944
Dwight J. LANCASTER S2C 19 March 1945
Paul O. LARSON ENS 19 March 1945
Peter LASKY S2C 19 March 1945
Guy J. LAZZARO AM3C 19 March 1945
Vernon L. LEACH S2C 19 March 1945
Philip R. LEAKE, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
Anthony S. LEANZA F2C 19 March 1945
Bernard J. LEAVY SC2C 19 March 1945
Tilbert R. LEDBETTER CBM 19 March 1945
James W. LEE GH1C 19 March 1945
Robert E. LEE S1C 19 March 1945
Russell H. LEHNOFF S2C 19 March 1945
Raymond E. LENNON EK1C 30 October 1944
Charles E. LESLIE AOK1C 30 October 1944
Robert P. LEVENDUSKY S1C 19 March 1945
Chester R. LEWIS S2C 19 March 1945
Evan K. LEWIS Y2C 19 March 1945
Fred A. LIDDELL S1C 19 March 1945
Johnnie LINDSAY S1C 19 March 1945
Henry F. LINEBARGER COX 19 March 1945
George J. LINGHAM AOK3C 30 October 1944
Dock LITTLE AMM2C 19 March 1945
John R. LITTLE S2C 19 March 1945
George R. LOFTUS S1C 19 March 1945
John R. LOGUE COX 19 March 1945
Charles R. LONG S2C 19 March 1945
Wiley H. LOVE, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
William F. LOVITT AOK1C 19 March 1945
James L. LOWRY S1C 19 March 1945
Santos D. LUCAS ST3C 19 March 1945
Warren P. LUCAS S2C 19 March 1945
John LUCHIK, Jr. CSKP 19 March 1945
Edward F. LUKOSKI AMM3C 19 March 1945
Guy LYON PHK2C 30 October 1944
Harrison A. MACKENZIE AMM3C 19 March 1945
John E. MACLANE ACOM 19 March 1945
Joseph A. MANGINA S1C 19 March 1945
James W. MANN S2C 19 March 1945
Robert C. MANSUR S2C 19 March 1945
Lawrence H. MARDIS PHOK1C 19 March 1945
Paul J. MARINO AOK1C 19 March 1945
Earl J. MARTIN S1C 19 March 1945
J. C. MARTIN S2C 19 March 1945
John J. MARTYN S2C 19 March 1945
Felix MCABEE BM2C 19 March 1945
Donald E. MCCAULEY S2C 19 March 1945
James F. MCCLOSKEY PHM3C 30 October 1944
Robert F. MCCRACKEN FC3C 19 March 1945
Eugene D. MCDONALD KM3C 19 March 1945
Havard MCDONALD STM1C 19 March 1945
Julian MCDUFFIE S2C 19 March 1945
Charles S. MCGARRY S1C 19 March 1945
Leonard MCGLONE, Jr. FC3C 19 March 1945
Robert E. MCGONIGAL S2C 19 March 1945
John J. MCGUIGAN AOM3C 19 March 1945
Thomas R. MCINTYRE LTJG 30 October 1944
Howard P. MCKENZIE S1C 19 March 1945
John A. MCMULLAN S2C 19 March 1945
Roger D. MCWILLIAMS PHM3C 19 March 1945
Ellis E. MEEKS GM2C 19 March 1945
Peter MEKUS, Jr. RDM3C 19 March 1945
Celido MENDOZA, Jr. AOM1C 19 March 1945
Alfred MERCHANT S2C 19 March 1945
Frank H. MILLER, Jr. AKK2C 19 March 1945
George J. MILLER AOMIC 19 March 1945
Samuel A. MILLER S2C 19 March 1945
Finas A. MILLIGAN, Jr. S2C 30 October 1944
Raymond MILNER GM2C 19 March 1945
Alfonso MINTONI KM2C 19 March 1945
Fred M. MITCHELL MM1C 19 March 1945
Morton J. MITTLEMANN KM3C 19 March 1945
James M. MIXON, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
Marvin R. MIZELL S2C 19 March 1945
Raymond L. MOE AOMIC 19 March 1945
Joseph W. MOHR AM3C 19 March 1945
John V. MONTAGU AOM2C 19 March 1945
Garlan C. MOODY S1C 19 March 1945
James T. MOORE S2C 19 March 1945
Joseph R. MORAN EM2C 19 March 1945
Earl G. MOREY QMC 19 March 1945
Granville MORGAN F1C 19 March 1945
William E. MORGAN S1C 19 March 1945
Charles O. MOSELEY S2C 30 October 1944
Robert G. MOSLANDER S1C 19 March 1945
Frederick W. MUELLER, Jr. LTJG 19 March 1945
James E. MULLIGAN EM2C 4 July 1944
James P. MURPHY S1C 19 March 1945
Kenneth J. MYERS S2C 19 March 1945
Richard V. NAPIWOCKI AMM1C 19 March 1945
Clifford V. NELSON S2C 19 March 1945
Donald E. NELSON S1C 19 March 1945
Robert R. NELSON S1C 19 March 1945
William L. NESS GM2C 19 March 1945
Norbert J. NEUDORF S2C 19 March 1945
Henry J. NEUKAM ACOMA 19 March 1945
Harry E. NEWMAN, Jr. RM1C 19 March 1945
Charles P. NEWTON COX 19 March 1945
Eugene P. NEWTON CHOMM 19 March 1945
Harry W. NICHOLAS S1C 19 March 1945
Peter H. NICHOLAS S1C 19 March 1945
John S. NINOS RDM3C 19 March 1945
Joe E. NORMAN HA1C 19 March 1945
Robert W. NORTH AOM3C 19 March 1945
Horace J. NORWOOD Y1C 19 March 1945
William R. NUTICK S2C 19 March 1945
John R. O’CONNELL S2C 19 March 1945
Norman G. OGDEN S2C 19 March 1945
William J. O’HARA SF3C 19 March 1945
Orville K. OLIVER ACMM 19 March 1945
Chester O. ORENDORFF S2C 19 March 1945
Robert N. ORR SF1C 30 October 1944
Franklyn G. ORY AKK3C 19 March 1945
Herbert J. OTT S1C 19 March 1945
Warren H. OUSLEY EM1C 19 March 1945
Donald E. OVERLINE F2C 19 March 1945
Elwin A. OWEN F1C 19 March 1945
Tony A. OZBOLT ACMM 19 March 1945
Robert G. PALMER S1C 19 March 1945
Lewis J. PARISE S1C 19 March 1945
Boney B. PARKER, Jr. S1C 19 March 1945
Fred L. PARKER S2C 19 March 1945
Johnnie F. PARSLEY S1C 19 March 1945
James F. PATTERSON SC2C 19 March 1945
Richard D. PATTERSON S2C 30 October 1944
Raymond H. PAUGH CEM 19 March 1945
Francis J. PAULSON AMH2C 19 March 1945
Raymond F. PECK S1C 19 March 1945
Jack S. PENDLETON AM3C 19 March 1945
Morris PERLMAN RM3C 19 March 1945
Arthur E. PERREAULT F2C 19 March 1945
Phines J. PERRY PTR3C 19 March 1945
Laddie E. PETEREK ARM3C 19 March 1945
Allan J. PETERSON LTJG 19 March 1945
John M. PETERSON S2C 19 March 1945
William M. PEWITT AMH2C 19 March 1945
Michael PIDANIC S1C 19 March 1945
Samuel PIEL CMMA 19 March 1945
Clayton A. PIKE S1C 19 March 1945
James J. PIPOLO S1C 19 March 1945
Richard C. PLAGGERMAN RDM2C 19 March 1945
Robert V. PLYMPTOM F2C 19 March 1945
Arthur A. POAT, Jr. LT 19 March 1945
William S. POLANSKY S2C 19 March 1945
Walter E. POLLICK S2C 19 March 1945
Paul POLLOCK EM1C 19 March 1945
Anthony J. POMPA S2C 19 March 1945
James R. POWELL QM3C 19 March 1945
Douglas R. PRESET S2C 19 March 1945
Julius M. PRICE, Jr. S1C 19 March 1945
Rocco PROVENZANO S1C 19 March 1945
Albert N. PUGH S2C 19 March 1945
Ward E. PUTNAM PHM2C 19 March 1945
Richard E. RATZEL AMH3C 19 March 1945
Harry E. RAY AOM2C 19 March 1945
Charles G. READER S1C 19 March 1945
James E. REDMOND ART2C 19 March 1945
Willard E. REED S1C 19 March 1945
Wilmer L. REED S1C 19 March 1945
John R. REEVES S2C 19 March 1945
Roland L. REYNOLDS S2C 19 March 1945
Charles C. ROACH S1C 19 March 1945
Willmore ROBERTS S1C 19 March 1945
Alexander B. ROBERTSON SK2C 19 March 1945
Thomas S. ROBERTSON EM1C 30 October 1944
George H. ROBINSON AOM2C 19 March 1945
George W. ROE S2C 19 March 1945
Elden D. ROGERS S2C 19 March 1945
James B. ROGERS, Jr. SM3C 15 October 1944
Albert L. ROUTSOM CTMV 19 March 1945
Morris O. SACRAMENTO CK2C 19 March 1945
John I. SADLER PTRV2C 19 March 1945
Kenneth L. SALADA, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
George A. SALERNO S1C 19 March 1945
James W. SANDERBECK FC3C 19 March 1945
Christopher C. SANDERS, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
Gabriel L. SANTIAGO, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
George B. SAUNDERS, Jr. AM3C 30 October 1944
Joseph F. SAUNDERS S1C 19 March 1945
Arthur E. SCHELLE S2C 19 March 1945
Andrew J. SCHMIDT EM2C 19 March 1945
George R. SCHRODER S2C 19 March 1945
Melvin H. SCHREIFELS S2C 19 March 1945
Arthur W. SCHULTZ S2C 19 March 1945
Howard F. SCHWARTZ S1C 19 March 1945
William P. SCHWEITZER RDM3C 19 March 1945
James V. SCOTT S2C 19 March 1945
William J. SEAR, Jr. S1C 30 October 1944
Clifford R. SEFRIED S2C 19 March 1945
Richard L. SEIDLER AMM3C 19 March 1945
George SEIVWRIGHT, Jr. AOMIC 30 October 1944
Joseph I. SERPE S2C 19 March 1945
John T. SHAW AMM3C 19 March 1945
Gerald A. SHEA ART2C 19 March 1945
James M. SHEALY EM3C 19 March 1945
Leon G. SHEBLOSKI, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
James J. SHEEHAN COX 19 March 1945
Grady W. SHEPPARD ACM 19 March 1945
Christian G. SHIREMAN S2C 19 March 1945
James L. SHORT S1C 19 March 1945
James N. SHREVE S2C 19 March 1945
Paul E. SIMARD S1C 19 March 1945
Omer D. SIMMS S1C 19 March 1945
Donald E. SIMPSON   19 March 1945
Robert W. SLAYTON S1C 19 March 1945
James R. SMILEY S1C 16 July 1944
Harold L. SMITH ARM3C 19 March 1945
Hughlin H. SMITH, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
Ralph V. SMITH PHM1C 19 March 1945
Thomas G. SMITH S2C 19 March 1945
Victor M. SMITH S1C 30 October 1944
Francis A. SNODGRASS AMM1C 19 March 1945
John W. SNYDER, Jr. S1C 19 March 1945
Robert E. SNYDER F1C 19 March 1945
Raymond H. SOKOLOWSKI S1C 19 March 1945
Demetreos C. SOLOVICOS S2C 19 March 1945
Oscar W. SONGER F1C 19 March 1945
Robert J. SOUKUP S1C 19 March 1945
Joseph SOZZI AMM3C 30 October 1944
Roy N. SPAIN S2C 19 March 1945
Peter J. SPALLUTO F1C 19 March 1945
John T. SPARKS S2C 19 March 1945
Ollie O. SPEARS CM3C 19 March 1945
Shelby SPECK SK2C 19 March 1945
Albert B. SPITZKOPK S1C 19 March 1945
Chester K. SPRAGUE F1C 19 March 1945
Ernest C. SPROWL AOM3C 19 March 1945
Fred L. STALCUP, Jr. LT 19 March 1945
Pete STALLINGS S2C 19 March 1945
Harold L. STANCIL AMM1C 13 October 1944
Alexander L. STEEL S1C 19 March 1945
James M. STEEL S1C 19 March 1945
Elwyn E. STEPHENS S2C 19 March 1945
Edward M. STEPKOVITCH S1C 19 March 1945
David H. STEPPACH, Jr. PHOM3C 19 March 1945
Robert C. STERN S2C 19 March 1945
Roland G. STILLMAN S2C 19 March 1945
Theodore A. STRAUD AOM2C 19 March 1945
John F. STRECK Y1C 19 March 1945
Walter G. STREHLOW F1C 19 March 1945
Gordon STRIPLING, Jr. S2C 30 October 1944
George C. STUDENY ART2C 19 March 1945
William A. SUTHERBY SF1C 19 March 1945
Donald W. SWANSON S2C 19 March 1945
Austin B. SWEARINGEN S2C 19 March 1945
Leo S. SWISKI S1C 19 March 1945
Frank E. SYREK AOM3C 19 March 1945
Dwight TAYLOR EM3C 19 March 1945
Jay A. TAYLOR AOM3C 19 March 1945
Volney TAYLOR, Jr. LT 19 March 1945
William J. TAYLOR S2C 15 October 1944
Vet E. TENNEY AOH2C 30 October 1944
William A. THOMAS F1C 19 March 1945
Orville W. THOMPSON F1C 19 March 1945
James V. THOORSELL S2C 19 March 1945
Herbert S. THORGERSEN AMM2C 19 March 1945
Marshall THORNTON S2C 19 March 1945
Leo TOOMAIAN F2C 19 March 1945
Louis A. TORO S2C 19 March 1945
Michael A. TOWEY RDM2C 19 March 1945
Carl B. TRAGER S2C 19 March 1945
Johnny TREMONTE PR1C 19 March 1945
Frank J. TRIANO S2C 19 March 1945
Pasquale TRIVISONNO S1C 19 March 1945
Joseph F. TROMBINO S2C 19 March 1945
Ralph G. TROTTER S1C 19 March 1945
Edwin S. TRZEPACZ AMM2C 19 March 1945
Michael J. TSCHIDA S2C 19 March 1945
Herman TUCKER SSML3C 19 March 1945
Clarence E. TYLER F1C 19 March 1945
Robert C. UTTERBACK S1C 19 March 1945
Francis J. VAMOS RT1C 19 March 1945
Charles VAN CAMP AOM3C 31 March 1944
Ralph D. VAN ETTEN S1C 19 March 1945
Russell E. VASEY TMV3C 19 March 1945
Lebert W. VAUGHN S1C 19 March 1945
Charles E. VENABLE SM1C 19 March 1945
Earl K. VINCENT RDM3C 19 March 1945
Alvin L. VOSS S1C 19 March 1945
Frank J. WAGGONER F2C 19 March 1945
Gong W. WAH S2C 19 March 1945
Harry R. WALL S1C 19 March 1945
Philip M. WALSH S1C 19 March 1945
Henry S. WALTERS F2C 19 March 1945
Stanley R. WALTON S1C 19 March 1945
Howard J. WARNER S2C 19 March 1945
Joseph S. WEAD S2C 19 March 1945
Earl E. WEBB S2C 19 March 1945
Murrel H. WEBB PRTR1C 19 March 1945
William M. WEEKS ARM2C 19 March 1945
George F. WEIDENBACHER S2C 19 March 1945
George M. WELCOME MM3C 19 March 1945
James E. WELLS S1C 19 March 1945
John E. WENIGER LT 19 March 1945
Samuel E. WEST AMM3C 19 March 1945
Howard C. WHEATLEY S1C 19 March 1945
Flown WHEELER BM1C 19 March 1945
Vergil D. WIDENER MUS2C 30 October 1944
Dennis C. WILKERSON PHM1C 19 March 1945
Clyde H. WILLIAMS SF2C 19 March 1945
John E. WILLIAMS S1C 19 March 1945
Leslie A. WILLIAMS AMM1C 19 March 1945
Libert C. WILLIAMS GM3C 19 March 1945
William E. WILLIAMS RDM3C 19 March 1945
Victor W. WISE S1C 19 March 1945
Walter J. WISE GM2C 19 March 1945
William WITKOWSKI S1C 19 March 1945
John S. WOLAK, Jr. AOM2C 30 October 1944
Howard D. WOODARD S2C 19 March 1945
Lonnie H. WOODLARD S2C 19 March 1945
Carroll G. WRIGHT SK3C 19 March 1945
Frederick C. YAGLE COX 19 March 1945
Omer YOCUM, Jr. S2C 19 March 1945
George A. YOUNG, Jr. RDM3C 19 March 1945
Harry ZASSMAN S1C 19 March 1945
John ZEEDIK S1C 19 March 1945
Andrew J. ZELINSKI S1C 19 March 1945
Dale E. ZIMMERMAN S2C 19 March 1945
Add Comment Register



Leave a Reply